NC Home
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Appalachian State Indoor Opener
December 6th-7th 2019 Boone, North Carolina, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2017 Dec 8th to Dec 9th
Results
News
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
Media for 2017
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2017 Results - Appalachian State Indoor Opener
Dec 12th 2017, 10:00pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/NC
Invited groups
2017
Appalachian State Indoor Opener
2017 Results - Appalachian State Indoor Opener
Published by
ResultsCentral
Dec 12th 2017, 10:00pm
Mens Results
Womens Results
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Cameron Coley-Barnhill
6.37a
PR
Appalachian State
2.
So
Jordan Johnson
6.42a
PR
Appalachian State
3.
Fr
Brenton Ervin
6.47a
PR
Appalachian State
4.
So
Carlos Williams
6.50a
PR
Gardner-Webb
5.
Fr
De'Shawn Ballard
6.59a
Appalachian State
6.
So
John Bapoupeleh
6.68a
Wofford
7.
Jr
Omar Mingo
6.68a
PR
Wofford
8.
So
Cody Chavis
6.76a
PR
Wofford
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Fr
Cameron Coley-Barnhill
6.38a
Appalachian State
2.
So
Jordan Johnson
6.50a
Appalachian State
3.
Fr
Brenton Ervin
6.50a
Appalachian State
4.
So
Carlos Williams
6.53a
Gardner-Webb
5.
Fr
De'Shawn Ballard
6.54a
PR
Appalachian State
6.
So
John Bapoupeleh
6.66a
PR
Wofford
7.
Jr
Omar Mingo
6.73a
Wofford
8.
So
Cody Chavis
6.80a
Wofford
9.
Fr
Mason Marshall
6.84a
PR
Gardner-Webb
10.
Fr
Isaiah Ellis
6.86a
PR
Wofford
11.
Fr
Jamel Jordan
6.94a
PR
Gardner-Webb
12.
Fr
Marcus Manley
6.99a
PR
Queens (NC)
13.
Fr
Coleman Trammell
7.21a
PR
Queens (NC)
14.
Fr
Harris Helberg
7.37a
PR
Queens (NC)
15.
So
Jared Kinnin
7.67a
PR
Queens (NC)
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Elliott Graves
22.56a
SR
Appalachian State
2.
Fr
De'Shawn Ballard
22.70a
PR
Appalachian State
3.
Fr
Brenton Ervin
23.07a
PR
Appalachian State
4.
Fr
Cameron Coley-Barnhill
23.15a
PR
Appalachian State
5.
Fr
Samuel Larkin III
23.78a
PR
Wofford
6.
Jr
Conrad Heinrich
24.22a
PR
Wofford
7.
So
Robert Stout
24.64a
PR
Wofford
8.
Fr
Mason Marshall
24.71a
PR
Gardner-Webb
9.
Fr
Jamel Jordan
25.04a
PR
Gardner-Webb
10.
Fr
Marcus Manley
25.13a
PR
Queens (NC)
11.
Fr
Coleman Trammell
26.06a
PR
Queens (NC)
12.
Fr
Harris Helberg
26.12a
PR
Queens (NC)
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Jabari Johnson
35.53a
SR
Appalachian State
2.
Trey Edgerton
38.48a
Unattached
Jr
Brandon Smith
DNF
Appalachian State
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Chase Thornhill
50.70a
PR
Gardner-Webb
2.
Fr
Nathan Johnson
51.50a
PR
Appalachian State
3.
Sr
Caleb Silvey
52.63a
SR
Gardner-Webb
4.
So
Cody Chavis
52.85a
SR
Wofford
5.
So
John Bapoupeleh
53.41a
SR
Wofford
6.
Fr
Samuel Larkin III
54.69a
PR
Wofford
7.
Fr
Isaiah Ellis
55.65a
PR
Wofford
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Ryan Hastings
1:53.97a
SR
Appalachian State
2.
-
John Fravel
1:59.07a
PR
Appalachian State
3.
Fr
James McCoy
2:05.89a
PR
Wofford
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Jack Zemp
4:30.53a
SR
Wofford
2.
So
Sean Doyle
4:32.14a
PR
Appalachian State
3.
Sr
Ben Hensley
4:39.29a
PR
Wofford
4.
Fr
Patrick Sastre
4:47.30a
PR
Gardner-Webb
5.
Jr
Samuel Hermanns
5:27.13a
PR
Gardner-Webb
6.
Fr
Bogdan Podgaisky
5:47.93a
PR
Gardner-Webb
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Cisco Ferre
9:04.61a
SR
Wofford
2.
Jr
Keaton Poole
9:22.48a
SR
Gardner-Webb
3.
Fr
Mitchell Brown
9:31.05a
PR
Gardner-Webb
4.
Jr
Ezekiel Martin
9:48.81a
SR
Gardner-Webb
5.
Sr
Joshua Parks
9:49.85a
SR
Gardner-Webb
55m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Elliott Graves
7.51a
PR
Appalachian State
2.
Jr
Brandon Smith
7.67a
PR
Appalachian State
3.
Fr
Isaiah Ellis
7.91a
Wofford
4.
Fr
Austin Evans
8.05a
PR
Gardner-Webb
55m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Jr
Brandon Smith
7.73a
Appalachian State
2.
So
Elliott Graves
7.74a
Appalachian State
3.
Fr
Isaiah Ellis
7.89a
PR
Wofford
4.
Fr
Austin Evans
8.05a
Gardner-Webb
5.
Jr
Conrad Heinrich
8.07a
PR
Wofford
6.
So
Robert Stout
8.45a
PR
Wofford
So
Jared Kinnin
DNF
Queens (NC)
4x300 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
2:20.15a
Appalachian State
2.
Relay Team
2:28.64a
Gardner-Webb
3.
Relay Team
2:29.53a
Appalachian State
4.
Relay Team
2:32.76a
Wofford
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:37.41a
Wofford
2.
Relay Team
3:51.79a
Gardner-Webb
Shot Put
- 16lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Jordan Smith
16.41m
SR
Gardner-Webb
2.
Fr
Martin Knauer
15.02m
Queens (NC)
3.
So
Nicholas Botett
14.06m
PR
Appalachian State
4.
Jr
Longinus Nnodim
13.96m
PR
Wofford
5.
So
Michael Albert
13.84m
SR
Appalachian State
6.
Fr
Evans Wright
13.50m
PR
Queens (NC)
7.
So
Ross Lucia
13.40m
PR
Gardner-Webb
8.
Fr
Connor Jacobs
12.42m
PR
Wofford
9.
Fr
Bryson Coleman
11.31m
PR
Wofford
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Jordan Dale
1.98m
SR
Appalachian State
2.
Sr
Hampton Harvin
1.98m
PR
Appalachian State
3.
So
Daniel Lauffenburger
1.93m
PR
Appalachian State
4.
Sr
Nick Hinton
1.88m
SR
Appalachian State
5.
Andrew Underdal
1.83m
Unattached
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Dan Emery
4.90m
Unattached
2.
Jr
Tristian Shaver
4.58m
SR
Appalachian State
Jr
Michael Utecht
NH
Appalachian State
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Jordan Johnson
7.31m
PR
Appalachian State
2.
Senico Haines
6.70m
Unattached
3.
Jr
Omar Mingo
6.59m
PR
Wofford
4.
Nick Bien-Aime
6.51m
Unattached
5.
Isaiah Relliford
6.31m
Unattached
6.
So
Robert Stout
6.23m
PR
Wofford
7.
Jr
Conrad Heinrich
6.08m
SR
Wofford
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Isaiah Relliford
14.11m
Unattached
Nick Bien-Aime
FOUL
Unattached
Weight Throw
- 35lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Jordan Smith
19.00m
PR
Gardner-Webb
2.
So
Ross Lucia
16.15m
PR
Gardner-Webb
3.
Fr
Jacob Bee
13.64m
PR
Queens (NC)
4.
So
Michael Albert
13.55m
PR
Appalachian State
5.
So
Dante Santiago
13.37m
PR
Queens (NC)
6.
Jr
Peter Kenn
13.20m
SR
Appalachian State
7.
So
Nicholas Botett
13.06m
SR
Appalachian State
8.
So
Bryce Marcelin
13.05m
PR
Queens (NC)
9.
Zach Weinstein
11.33m
Unattached
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
LaBria King
7.09a
PR
Appalachian State
2.
Sr
Chelsey Hargrave
7.23a
Appalachian State
3.
Fr
Samara Gibson
7.25a
Appalachian State
4.
Jr
Amber Lust
7.27a
PR
Wofford
5.
Jr
Laura Dean
7.37a
Wofford
6.
Jr
K'Lynn Beal
7.45a
Appalachian State
7.
So
Kira Ramsey
7.62a
Gardner-Webb
8.
Jr
Ila Mumford
7.66a
Appalachian State
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
So
LaBria King
7.10a
Appalachian State
2.
Sr
Chelsey Hargrave
7.18a
PR
Appalachian State
3.
Fr
Samara Gibson
7.24a
PR
Appalachian State
4.
Jr
Amber Lust
7.28a
Wofford
5.
Jr
Laura Dean
7.31a
PR
Wofford
6.
Jr
K'Lynn Beal
7.40a
SR
Appalachian State
7.
Jr
Ila Mumford
7.48a
SR
Appalachian State
8.
So
Kira Ramsey
7.53a
PR
Gardner-Webb
9.
Jr
Olivia Head
7.71a
SR
Wofford
10.
So
Maya Mallory
7.93a
PR
Gardner-Webb
11.
Sr
Kasey Widmyer
8.22a
PR
Wofford
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
LaBria King
26.35a
SR
Appalachian State
2.
So
Kira Ramsey
28.54a
SR
Gardner-Webb
3.
Sr
Sara Hayes
28.58a
PR
Wofford
4.
So
Maya Mallory
28.70a
PR
Gardner-Webb
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Jessica Dixon
40.13a
PR
Appalachian State
2.
Fr
Samara Gibson
40.46a
PR
Appalachian State
3.
Jr
Erin Morrison
41.38a
PR
Appalachian State
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Laura Dean
59.33a
PR
Wofford
2.
So
Kassidy Morton
1:00.06a
SR
Wofford
3.
Fr
Ann Mosely Whitsett
1:00.78a
PR
Appalachian State
4.
Jr
Olivia Head
1:00.86a
PR
Wofford
5.
Fr
Diviana Forrest
1:01.76a
PR
Gardner-Webb
6.
Jr
LeAndrea Combo
1:02.54a
SR
Wofford
7.
So
Hannah Sparacio
1:02.77a
PR
Gardner-Webb
8.
So
Kelsey Houser
1:07.84a
PR
Gardner-Webb
Jr
Valerie Walker
DNF
Gardner-Webb
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Madison Paraskeva
2:18.95a
PR
Wofford
2.
So
Sommer McKenzie
2:25.22a
SR
Wofford
3.
Fr
Abbigail Khan
2:33.89a
PR
Appalachian State
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Phylissa Greeley
5:15.10a
PR
Appalachian State
2.
Jr
Jamie Barnett
5:25.42a
SR
Wofford
3.
Jr
Sarah Hoffert
5:36.73a
PR
Appalachian State
4.
Jr
Amy Turlington
5:43.89a
PR
Gardner-Webb
5.
So
Hannah Jones
5:49.20a
PR
Gardner-Webb
6.
So
Brittany Ollivierre
6:10.70a
SR
Gardner-Webb
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Hannah Steelman
9:43.67a
PR
Wofford
2.
So
Mary Wilson
10:35.89a
PR
Wofford
3.
Sr
Anya Bunao
10:40.30a
PR
Wofford
4.
Sr
Phoebe Schneider
10:40.62a
PR
North Carolina-Ashev...
5.
So
Taryn Schoen
10:45.05a
SR
Wofford
6.
Sr
Gabby Cortese
11:16.53a
SR
Gardner-Webb
7.
Jr
Rachel White
12:08.30a
SR
Gardner-Webb
8.
Sr
Michaela Williams
12:15.87a
SR
Gardner-Webb
9.
Sr
Sydney Davis
12:21.23a
SR
Gardner-Webb
55m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Imani Chapman
8.13a
PR
Appalachian State
2.
Jr
Amber Lust
8.29a
Wofford
3.
So
Taylor Hotchkiss
8.60a
PR
Gardner-Webb
4.
Sr
Ashleigh Cleveland
9.03a
Gardner-Webb
55m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Jr
Imani Chapman
8.21a
Appalachian State
2.
Jr
Amber Lust
8.28a
PR
Wofford
3.
So
Taylor Hotchkiss
8.75a
Gardner-Webb
4.
Sr
Ashleigh Cleveland
8.91a
PR
Gardner-Webb
5.
Sr
Sara Hayes
9.47a
PR
Wofford
6.
Fr
Callie Rhea
10.24a
PR
Gardner-Webb
4x300 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
2:46.56a
Appalachian State
2.
Relay Team
2:50.91a
Wofford
3.
Relay Team
2:54.25a
Gardner-Webb
4.
Relay Team
3:01.68a
Appalachian State
5.
Relay Team
3:07.10a
Gardner-Webb
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
4:17.69a
Wofford
Relay Team
DNF
Gardner-Webb
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Sarah Mitchell
13.56m
PR
Gardner-Webb
2.
Fr
To'mara Carmiachael
12.91m
PR
Queens (NC)
3.
Sr
Amber Daniel
12.01m
SR
Appalachian State
4.
Fr
Avianna Hopkins
10.55m
Queens (NC)
5.
So
Cailen Blaire
10.31m
SR
Gardner-Webb
6.
Sr
Amanda Hall
9.79m
PR
Gardner-Webb
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Hunter Welborn
1.70m
SR
Appalachian State
2.
Kayin Mujahid
1.65m
Unattached
3.
Fr
Myia Spivey
1.55m
PR
Appalachian State
4.
Sr
Ashleigh Cleveland
1.50m
SR
Gardner-Webb
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Taylor Drummonds
3.76m
Unattached
2.
Jr
Hannah Emery
3.66m
SR
Appalachian State
2.
Jr
Sofia San Miguel
3.66m
PR
Appalachian State
4.
Jr
Karin Sastre
3.51m
PR
Gardner-Webb
5.
Jr
Lainey Hunnicutt
3.36m
SR
Appalachian State
6.
Fr
Sarah Coleman
3.36m
PR
Gardner-Webb
7.
Jr
Savannah Drummonds
3.21m
SR
Lenoir-Rhyne
8.
Fr
Kayleigh Pherigo
2.80m
PR
Appalachian State
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
K'Lynn Beal
5.80m
SR
Appalachian State
2.
Sr
Chelsey Hargrave
5.74m
SR
Appalachian State
3.
Jr
Ila Mumford
5.62m
PR
Appalachian State
4.
Jr
Amber Lust
5.56m
PR
Wofford
5.
Sr
Sara Hayes
5.32m
PR
Wofford
6.
So
Taylor Hotchkiss
5.12m
PR
Gardner-Webb
7.
Sr
Amanda Hall
4.76m
SR
Gardner-Webb
8.
Sr
Kasey Widmyer
4.47m
SR
Wofford
9.
Fr
Callie Rhea
3.67m
PR
Gardner-Webb
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Chelsey Hargrave
12.35m
SR
Appalachian State
2.
Jr
K'Lynn Beal
11.99m
PR
Appalachian State
3.
Jr
Ila Mumford
11.47m
PR
Appalachian State
Taylor Drummonds
FOUL
Unattached
Weight Throw
- 20lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Natasha Akbarizadeh
17.27m
PR
Gardner-Webb
2.
Jr
Petra Jakelijic
16.85m
SR
Gardner-Webb
3.
Fr
To'mara Carmiachael
16.67m
PR
Queens (NC)
4.
Sr
Sarah Mitchell
16.45m
SR
Gardner-Webb
5.
Sr
Samantha Welborn
16.38m
PR
Appalachian State
6.
Sr
Amber Daniel
16.19m
PR
Appalachian State
7.
Sr
Ashley Muschiatti
15.73m
SR
Appalachian State
8.
So
Cailen Blaire
15.12m
PR
Gardner-Webb
9.
Fr
Sydney Stepney
14.31m
PR
Queens (NC)
10.
Sr
Jessica Ricks
12.58m
PR
Appalachian State
11.
Jr
Sarah Lucich
11.90m
PR
Queens (NC)
12.
Fr
Avianna Hopkins
11.59m
Queens (NC)
13.
Fr
Alexis Dubiel
10.99m
PR
Queens (NC)
Varsity - Mens
1.
Appalachian State
86
2.
Gardner-Webb
46
3.
Wofford
35
4.
Queens (NC)
9
Varsity - Womens
1.
Appalachian State
90
2.
Wofford
54
3.
Gardner-Webb
40
4.
Queens (NC)
10
5.
North Carolina-Ashev...
2
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
2441 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Appalachian State Indoor Opener
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Appalachian State Indoor Opener
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#appalachian-state
#opener
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!